Asics Willowbrook Team Roster 2017-2018

18 Gold | Coach Anthony Lind


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
2 Kennadie Jake-Turner 2018 6 - 00 MB/RS UCONN
3 Ayana Tabor
6 Neena-Symone Brenson 2018 TX SOUTHERN
8 Cadey Jones 2018 6 - 00 RS/OH UTPB
9 Brooke Hudson 2019 5 - 04 DS/L COLORADO STATE
11 Kenedi Rutherford 2018 6 - 00 OH UTSA
12 Kendall Haywood 2018 6 - 01 MB HOUSTON
13 Sydney Fitt 2018 5 - 07 S
15 Anota Adekunle 2018 6 - 01 MB/RS RICE
16 Natalie Martin 2018 5 - 10 S JACKSONVILLE
21 Savannah Whitfield
22 Brooke Borden
99 Nicole Grant 2018 5 - 06 LIB/DS ST. EDWARDS

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:00



18 Red | Coach Charvette Brown


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
2 Kiara Sanders 2018 5 - 10 OH
5 Jaycelyn Clay 2018
7 Monet Tarver 2018 5 - 06 DS/L
8 Alyssa Ajlouny
9 Hadiya Dyer 2018 5 - 06 DS
12 Jada Roland 2018 5 - 10 S/RS
13 Gabby Mize
17 Kemia Cleveland
18 Kameron Flowers
19 Mykayla Kearse-Wolert
20 Brenna Basford
23 Emma Morris
24 Stephanie Randermann
27 Pilar Games 2018 6 - 00 MB

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:00



17 Gold | Coach Brittany Newberry


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Georgia Lee 2019 5 - 08 DS/L
3 Reese Hebert 2019 5 - 07 OH
6 Camden Gray 2019 6 - 02 MB
7 Victoria Marquez
8 Peyton Shamp 2019 5 - 11 OH
9 Sophie Jungman 2019 5 - 11 OH/RS
10 Bryce Earl 2019 6 - 01 RS
15 Eryn Castaneda 2019 5 - 10 S/RS
18 Talia Gouard
24 Allie Ashman 2019 5 - 08 S/DS
31 Emily Hawes 2020 5 - 10 DS/Lib
88 Elayne Grisbee

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:30-8:00



17 Red | Coach Keith Huskey


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Myracle Lettries 2019 5 - 06 MB
2 Jillian Thomas 2019 5 - 04 DS/LIB
3 Destiny Davies 2019 5 - 08 OH
4 Alyssa Sparks 2019 5 - 06 DS/L
5 Jenna Franklin
7 Jazmin McGowen 2019 5 - 08 OH
9 Ava Johnson
10 Armani Smith
11 Rockie Thielemann
12 Priscilla Pham 5 - 04 DS/L
15 Stirling Spinks
20 Sydny Benton
28 Alyssa Velasco

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



16 Gold | Coach Gabi Carbone


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Alexandra Evans-Brooks
2 Lauryn Bourne
3 Cana Smith
5 Amie Greene 2019 5 - 10 S
6 Erin Wyatt 2020 6 - 00 OH
8 Randee Hennings
9 Brittney Ong
11 Merriam Scafide 2020 5 - 10 MB
12 Catherine Pham 2020 5 - 06 S
18 Makayla Villarreal 2020 4 - 11 DS
19 Ayleanna Westbrooks 2020
22 Faith Jones 2020 5 - 10 RS
92 Samantha Brenner 2020 5 - 07 S

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:30



16 Red | Coach Erica English


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Amari Alford 2020 5 - 07 OH
3 Calla Mace 2020 5 - 07 OH
4 Loren Cashaw
5 Jayda Martinez
8 Brailey Wilson 2020 5 - 05 S
10 Kiersten Val
13 Naomi Hockless
14 Malaila Shabazz 2020 5 - 04 OH
15 Kendall Carlton 2020
17 Sophie Isbell 2020 5 - 08 OH
18 Jada Hamilton 2020 5 - 05 OH
33 Reagan Niederhaus 2020 5 - 08 MB

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:00



16 White | Coach Rich Richardson


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Abby Chi 2020 5 - 02 DS/L
3 LeAndria Jackson 2020
4 Madison Ruckman 2020 5 - 04 S
5 Natalie Cramblet
7 Romina Velasco 2020 5 - 04 OH
9 Ananda Sidney 2020
10 Isabella Garcia 2020 5 - 08 OH
11 Ava Amedeo
12 Carley Martin 2020 5 - 04 DS
13 Joellyn Allen-Taylor 2020
21 Emma Wiener-Bulanek 2020 5 - 08
22 Payton Harris 5 - 04 MB/RS
76 Emily Goertz 2020 5 - 06 OH
98 Hannah Bosco 2020 5 - 07 RS/OH

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:00



16 Black | Coach Anthony Monroe, April Murphy


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Lupita Garza 2020 5 - 04 DS
3 Gabriella Bozzelli
5 Jaelyn Williams
8 Isabelle Sturgill 2020 5 - 04 DS
9 Imani Edwards
11 Alexandra Shepherd
12 Rylie Oistad 2020 5 - 06 S
14 Bella Mattison 2020 5 - 04 DS/OH
18 Peyton VanCourt
19 Reese Wilson
21 Dee Janae Buggs
23 Bailey Hufschmidt
24 Emma Schkade

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



15 Gold | Coach Janice Pressley


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
3 Alexandria Peters 2021 DS
7 Brianna Johnson 2021 5 - 08 MB
8 Linnea McClendon 2021 5 - 11
9 Emma Kuehnle 2021 5 - 09 MB/OH/RS
10 Camy Kling
11 Taylor Kotlarz 2021 5 - 09
13 Claire Hedgpeth
14 Jenna Karp 5 - 10
20 Kendall Buish 2021 5 - 07 S/OH
24 Kiara Thomas 2021 5 - 09 MB
26 Taelor Whatley 2021 5 - 08 OH
28 Brooke Duncan
33 Carly Willardson

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:30



15 Red | Coach Frankie Velez


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Emma Kelly 5 - 08 RS
2 Katherine Betancourt 5 - 09
3 Andrea Bodunrin
4 Maya Bhaidasna 5 - 06 OH
5 Madison Barnett 5 - 08 MB
7 Allison Wendel
10 Frankie Mullens 6 - 00
18 Sophia Spjut 5 - 06
19 Kaitlyn Breland 5 - 04
21 Mariela Aponte 5 - 04 DS/L
24 Lauren Collier 5 - 10
59 Danielle Wysocki 5 - 07

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



15 White | Coach Shannon Sampson


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
2 Brianna Gonzales
4 Katelyn Collins 5 - 03
7 Hannah Putman 5 - 07
10 Allyson Underwood 5 - 08
12 Daylan Meyers 5 - 05
15 Lauren Nicholson 5 - 04 MB
16 Julia Chew
19 Chloe Gillpatrick
20 Thamara Rivera 5 - 06
21 Mackenzie Carney
22 Leah Conway 5 - 02
23 Alexus Shaw

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



15 Black | Coach Briana Tolbert, Tonya Davis


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Avery Evans-Brooks
4 Reagan Billington
5 Mahni Scott-Taylor 2021
7 Madison Smith
9 Brooklyn Rothfeld 5 - 10
16 Isabella Camareno
18 Karys Lay 5 - 06
20 Anna Johnson
25 Madison Holt 5 - 07
29 Jordan Arnold
31 Katie Rude 5 - 04
36 Alexis Maxwell 5 - 07 DS/L

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 5:00-7:00



15 Pink | Coach Journey Amos, Alexandra Bailey


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
5 Isabel Quiroga
6 Amy Bock
13 Kristen Rivera
17 Alexis Ramirez
18 Kate Croswell
20 Charnae' Houston
21 Si'Ron Davis
24 Chloe Alexander
25 Sydney Cuillier
26 Miranda Garcia 5 - 07

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



15 Blue | Coach Allyson Plyler


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
3 Kailee Presler
4 Taylor Montgomery 5 - 06
7 Erin Kody 5 - 07
11 Brooke Box 5 - 10
13 Emily Cavazos
16 Kendall Irons
19 Karina Chapa 5 - 06
21 Olivia Black 5 - 09 MB
22 Rachel Hughes 5 - 03
24 Kylie Young
28 Sarah Manger 5 - 08
32 Jaycee Barber 5 - 05

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



15 Green | Coach Elizabeth Higginbotham


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Rylie Johnson
2 Camille Wills
3 Hope Littlefield
5 Paige Wilson
7 Makayla Badillo
8 Brye Hufschmidt
9 Taylor Schreiber
11 Brooke Anderson
12 Raeven-Symone Oliver
14 Kate Sumner
15 Madilyn Binckley 5 - 06 S
16 Samantha Engelstad

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:30-8:30



15 Local | Coach - - Unassigned


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment

Practice Schedule:



14 Gold | Coach Ariel Apolinario


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
2 Anna Schatz
3 Emily Kmiec
6 Morgan Stewart
7 Alexis Bodunrin
10 Paris Dixon
11 Nicole Dworaczyk 5 - 02 S
12 Megan Xie
13 Sydney Shelton
16 Lauren Hooper
18 Jasmine Rutledge
23 Alexis Andrews
99 Kailey Wyckoff

Practice Schedule: Mon/Wed 6:00-8:30 until Jan 3 then 5:00-7:30



14 Red | Coach Talita Milasauskas


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
3 Alyna Jivray
4 Cadence Leaks
7 Kirsten Hill
8 Jessica Wathore
9 Anabella Echavarry
10 Madison Hrncir
11 Naomi Steen 4 - 10
13 Kharys Grice
15 Christina Pham
19 Amaya Campbell
21 Rory Sadosky
99 Hunter Lauderdale 4 - 10

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



14 White | Coach Carlyn Stella


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Kayden Mace
2 Isabella Cashman
4 Kiyah Hines
10 Johanna Garrido
15 Avery Long
16 Avery Arthur
21 Melissa Sehic
22 Haley Rebollar
24 Taiylar Ashford
27 Audrey Cataline
31 Sofia Delgado
32 Braelyn Burdine

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



14 Black | Coach Heather Barber


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Emma Wimberly
4 Abbie McElroy
6 Fallyn Nobles
7 Emma Sellers
11 Abigail Hall
15 Maddie Sherman
18 Sharneice White
23 Natalie Donovan
42 Madeline McFarland
50 Grace Jureczki
56 Emma Haines

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



14 Blue | Coach Michelle Williams


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Aneisha Jones
3 Kristy Do
5 Khyla Baker
6 Lauren Johnson
7 Madilyn Lim
8 Mackenzi Dodd
11 Zelda Guerra
12 Shelby McCall
13 Lauren Janda
14 Jayla Jackson
15 Jennae Watson
32 Alexsa Jimenez
55 Riley Udemi

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 6:30-8:30



14 Local | Coach - - Unassigned


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment

Practice Schedule:



13 Gold | Coach Tony Avillanoza


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Kirstyn Montgomery
3 Kiersten Hay
4 Courtney Carter
5 Sophia Cormack
8 Teagan Alverson
13 Kylie Breland
15 Ariana Brown
16 Mikala Sampson
22 Hannah Taylor
65 Renee Byrd

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-8:00



13 Red | Coach Diane Beckmeyer


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
2 Kathryn Castaneda
5 Marissa Gold
7 Jillian York
9 Emma Fanucchi 4 - 06
13 Lorena Valentina Borges
14 Riley Clark
15 Leah Bonilla
21 Sydney Kyle
22 Makayla Janak
24 Milani Terrell
32 Caroline Bourgeois
44 Lynn Mayfield

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



13 White | Coach Julie Underwood


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
8 Allana Archie
9 Ella Whittingham
10 Anna Payne
14 Natalie Gammage
15 Ariyonna Edmond
17 Riley Rommel
18 Bridget Caine
23 Kelsey Gleason
24 Leah Fudge
27 Destiny Gashy
31 Peyton Martin
33 Elise Whittingham
36 Presley Oistad

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



13 Black | Coach Steve Buras


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
3 Delaney Klekar
6 Sophia Valdez
7 Emma Thorne
8 Kate Shrake
10 Cami Stephens
12 Ivy Bethea
21 Nikki Sweet
23 Samantha Beecher
30 Meagan Waites
32 Caroline Loosley
50 Rachel King
53 Madison Ingram

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 6:30-8:30



13 Blue | Coach Crystal Gates


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Grace Krohn
2 Sydney Duerr
4 Avery Harter
5 Michaela Austin
8 Delaney Moran
11 Katelin Evans
12 Katelyn Hickam
13 Dresden Sellers
14 Lauren Van Robays
15 Valeri Brown
16 Madison Floyd
27 Caroline Babb
52 Leah Martinez

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 6:30-8:30



13 Local | Coach - - Unassigned


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment

Practice Schedule:



12 Gold | Coach Beverly Murphy


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Jayden Stoneburner
2 Emily Huchingson
4 Kelly Pawelka
5 Allison Hawrysz
7 Ashley Murphy
8 Zoe Humphrey
10 Anahi Alvarado
12 Hailey Pennison
14 Isabella Sumruld
17 Gaby Coronado
22 Reese Smith

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



12 Red | Coach Kesha Henderson


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Ellie Cheves
7 Avery Campbell
8 Victoria Garcia
10 Aubrey Hall
11 Dakota Bennett
12 Emily Andrus
19 Jaida Garner
21 Mariana Van Dyk
22 Emma Hollas
26 Eva Delgado
35 Avery Craig
47 Madi Diedrich

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



12 White | Coach Jessica Riva


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
2 Gracie DeFoe
3 Sienna Firmature
4 Lauren Rivera
6 Kiara Girona
7 Ava Rodriguez
8 Alyssa Livas
13 Gabrielle Mickle
15 Ana Acosta
17 Alexis Gallegos
23 Julia Bijsterbosch
32 Addison Conde
40 Tea Scarcelli

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30



11 Gold | Coach Talita Milasauskas


Nr Name Class Height Position Commitment
1 Rivers Lee
4 Katherine Carlson
5 Alayna Lewis
6 Ryan Hechler
7 Cadence Begaye
8 Katie Haines
11 Sara Sellers
14 Reagan Rodriguez
23 Jordan Morrow
28 Kaitlyn Conde
44 Kiyah Rawls
99 Shannon Dworaczyk

Practice Schedule: Tues/Thurs 7:00-9:00