Asics Willowbrook
Tournament Schedules 2016-2017

18s Roster

18 Gold | Coach Latisha Brown


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Northern Lights 18's Qualifier January 27-29, 2017 Minneapolis, MN
Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star 18's Regionals February 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
AVC Dallas 18's Qualifier February 18-20, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star 18's Super Qualifier March 3-5, 2017 Houston, TX
Tour Finals March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 PM Wave
Junior Olympics (Open/USA) April 21-23, 2017 Dallas, TX

18 Red | Coach Charvette Brown


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 PM Wave
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star 18's Regionals February 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
AVC Dallas 18's Qualifier February 18-20, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star 18's Super Qualifier March 3-5, 2017 Houston, TX
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Cross Court (If no TOT) March 18-19, 2017 Cross Court
Mideastern Qualifier (MEQ) March 25-27, 2017 Indianapolis, IN
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 PM Wave
Junior Olympics (Open/USA) April 21-23, 2017 Dallas, TX
Junior Olympics (American) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

17s Roster

17 Gold | Coach Gabi Carbone


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 PM Wave
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Shootout #2 February 18, 2017 PM Wave
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Mideastern Qualifier (MEQ) March 25-27, 2017 Indianapolis, IN
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 PM Wave
Disney Showcase April 7-9, 2017 Orlando, FL
Lone Star Classic April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals May 6-7, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

17 Red | Coach April Murphy


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 PM Wave
Texas Fest February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Shootout #2 February 18, 2017 PM Wave
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Mideast Qualifier (MEQ) March 25-27, 2017 Indianapolis, IN
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 PM Wave
Lone Star Classic April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
WSC Classic #9 April 22, 2017
Lone Star Regionals (Possibly) May 6-7, 2017 GRB Convention Center
WSC Wrap Up May 13, 2017
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

16s Roster

16 Gold | Coach Anthony Lind


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Catalyst #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 AM Wave
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Shootout #2 February 18, 2017 AM Wave
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Mideastern Qualifier (MEQ) March 25-27, 2017 Indianapolis, IN
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 AM Wave
Disney Showcase April 7-9, 2017 Orlando, FL
Lone Star Qualifier April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 28-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

16 Red | Coach Jessica Callahan


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Catalyst #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 AM Wave
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Shootout #2 February 18, 2017 AM Wave
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 AM Wave
Disney Showcase April 7-9, 2017 Orlando, FL
Lone Star Qualifier April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
WSC Wrap Up May 13, 2017
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

16 White | Coach Jessica Gehrke


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Catalyst #1 December 3, 2016
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 AM Wave
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Shootout #2 February 18, 2017 AM Wave
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Mideastern Qualifier (MEQ) March 25-27, 2017 Indianapolis, IN
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 AM Wave
Lone Star Qualifier April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
WSC Wrap Up May 13, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

16 Black | Coach Trina Searcy


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Woodlands Revolution #2 December 17, 2016
Spike Sport #3 January 14, 2017
Houston Shootout #1 January 21, 2017 AM Wave
Texas Fest February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Shootout #2 February 18, 2017 AM Wave
Skyline Classic #6 March 4, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Shootout #3 April 1, 2017 AM Wave
Lone Star Classic April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals (Possibly) April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
WSC Wrap Up May 13, 2017 Orlando, FL
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

15s Roster

15 Gold | Coach Janice Pressley


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #1 December 3, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Colorado Crossroads Qualifier March 4-6, 2017 Denver, CO
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Mideastern Qualifier (MEQ) March 31-April 2, 2017 Indianapolis, IN
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

15 Red | Coach Diane Beckmeyer


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #1 December 3, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Texas Fest or Tour Stop #2 February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Colorado Crossroads Qualifier March 4-6, 2017 Denver, CO
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

15 White | Coach Shannon Sampson


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #1 December 3, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #7 March 11, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

15 Black | Coach Tonya Davis


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #1 December 3, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #7 March 11, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Skyline Classic #10 April 22, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-June 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

15 Blue | Coach Allyson Plyler


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #1 December 3, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #7 March 11, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Skyline Classic #10 April 22, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-June 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

15 Green | Coach Christina Curry


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #1 December 3, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 25 or 26, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #7 March 11, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017
Hosuton Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Spike Sport #10 April 15, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017

14s Roster

14 Gold | Coach Madison Hiemenz


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Tour of Texas Qualifier January 14-15, 2017 San Antonio, TX
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Tour Stop #2 (If Qualify) February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
The Zone #3 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Colorado Crossroads Qualifier March 4-6, 2017 Denver, CO
Tour Finals (If Qualify) March 11-12, 2017 Round Rock, TX
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

14 Red | Coach Tony Avillanoza


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Texas Fest February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
The Zone #3 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Colorado Crossroads Qualifier March 4-5, 2017 Denver, CO
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

14 White | Coach Beverly Murphy


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
The Zone #3 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
TAV Houston Spring Fling April 22, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

14 Black | Coach Julie Underwood


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
TAV Houston Classic #4 February 18, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
TAV Houston Spring Fling April 22, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

14 Blue | Coach Michelle Williams


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
The Zone #3 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #8 April 8, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017

14 Green | Coach Brittany Terry


DateTournamentAdditional Info
WSC Classic #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
The Zone #3 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #8 April 8, 2017
Katy Elite #10 May 6, 2017

13s Roster

13 Gold | Coach Rich Richardson


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Spike Sport #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
WSC Classic #3 January 15, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Texas Fest February 4-5, 2017 Dallas, TX
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Colorado Crossroads Qualifier March 4-6, 2017 Denver, CO
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

13 Red | Coach Erica English


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Spike Sport #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
WSC Classic #3 January 15, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #6 March 5, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

13 White | Coach Heather Barber


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Spike Sport #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
WSC Classic #3 January 15, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #6 March 5, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 8-10, 2017 Dallas, TX
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

13 Black | Coach Steve Buras


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Spike Sport #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
WSC Classic #3 January 15, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #6 March 5, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Catalyst #10 April 15, 2017
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017

13 Blue | Coach Elizabeth Higginbotham


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Spike Sport #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
WSC Classic #3 January 15, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
WSC Classic #6 March 5, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Catalyst #10 April 15, 2017
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017

12s Roster

12 Gold | Coach Mona Chalmers


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
WSC Classic #5 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Fast Complex #9 April 8, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
Lone Star Regionals April 29-30, 2017 GRB Convention Center
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017
AAU Nationals (If NOT Qualify) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (If Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2017 Minneapolis, MN

12 Red | Coach Kesha Henderson


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
WSC Classic #5 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Fast Complex #9 April 8, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
TAV Wrap Up Mary 13, 2017 Houston, TX
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (IF Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2016 Minneapolis, MN

12 White | Coach Jessica Riva


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Katy Elite #2 December 17, 2016
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2017
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
WSC Classic #5 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Fast Complex #9 April 8, 2017
Lone Star Classic April 14-16, 2017 Dallas, TX
TAV Wrap Up Mary 13, 2017 Houston, TX
AAU Nationals (Optional) Mid June 2017 Orlando, FL
Junior Olympics (IF Qualify) June 25-July 4, 2016 Minneapolis, MN

12 Black | Coach - - Unassigned


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2016
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
WSC Classic #5 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Fast Complex #8 April 8, 2017
Catalyst #11 April 22, 2017
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017

11s Roster

11 Gold | Coach Josie Santos


DateTournamentAdditional Info
Houston Power League #1 January 7 or 8, 2016
Houston Power League #2 January 28 or 29, 2017
Katy Elite #4 February 11, 2017
Houston Power League #3 February 25 or 26, 2017
Cross Court March 18-19, 2017 GRB Convention Center
Houston Power League #4 March 25 or 26, 2017
Fast Complex #9 April 8, 2017
Skyline Classic #10 April 22, 2017
TAV Wrap Up May 13, 2017 Houston, TX