Asics Willowbrook Juniors Awards List

Ashley Fritcher

COMMITTED TO BAYLOR
2014 VYPE/GHVCA Preseason Team- Fab 50
2013 Jr. Olympic Qualifier
2013 Kingwood Tournament All-Tournament Player
2013 1st Team All District
2013 All Academic Team District 22-4A
2013 22-4A Bi District Champtions
2013 VYPE/GHVCA Preseason Team- Fab 50
2012 Jr. Olympic Qualifier
2012 Elite Honorable Mention Prep Volleyball
2012 AVA Phenom List
2012 Academic All District
2012 1st Team All District
2012 22-4A Bi-District Champions
2011 Placed 3rd at USAV Jr Nationals

Keelie Arneson

COMMITTED TO NORTHWESTERN
2010 MVP - District 13-5A
2010 MVP Klein Oak HS Varsity
2010 Max Prep Player of the Week x 3
2010 MVP Kingwood Tournament
2010 Outstanding Setter - Cy Fair Tournament
2010 Houston Chronicle Player of the Week
2009 Setter of the Year - District 13-5A
2009 1st Team All District - District 13-5A
2009 All Academic Team District 13-5A
2009 Klein Oak High School Varsity MVP
2009 Houston Chronicle Leader Assists
2009 All Tournament Team - Kingwood Tournament
2009 Outstanding Setter - CyFair Tournament
2008 1st Team All District 13-5A
2008 All Academic Team District 13-5A
2007 Setter of the Year - District 13-5A
2007 1st Team All District - District 13-5A
2007 Klein Oak High School - Defensive Player of the Year

Lauren Conrad 2009 PREPVOLLEYBALL SENIOR ACES TOP 310
2009 ALL TEXAS TEAM – LONESTARVOLLEYBALL (SPECIAL RECOGNITION)
2009 ALL TEXAS OUTSTANDING LIBERO – LONESTARVOLLEYBALL (HONORABLE MENTION)
2009 1ST TEAM ALL MONTGOMERY COUNTY
2009 DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – DISTRICT 14-5A
2009 ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT 14-5A
2009 DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR – WOODLANDS HS
2009 LADY HIGHLANDER AWARD – WOODLANDS HS
2009 TEXAS GIRL’S COACHES ASSOCIATION STATE 4A-5A ALL-STAR TEAM (ALTERNATE)
2009 KINGWOOD – ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM (5A)
2009 PREPVOLLEYBALL DEFENSIVE DANDIES (HONORABLE MENTION)
2008 2ND TEAM ALL DISTRICT 14-5A
2008 ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT 14-5A
2007 ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT 15-5A
2006 MVP – WOODLANDS HS – FRESHMAN
2005 MVP – MCCULLOUGH JR HIGH
Kendall Courtney COMMITTED TO JACKSONVILLE
ALL-DISTRICT 15-5A VOLLEYBALL TEAM
2007 ALL DISTRICT 17-5A TEAM
2006 LS HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM
Katie Messing COMMITTED TO PEPPERDINE
2009 VYPE MAGAZINE “GENERATION NEXT ATHLETE” TOP 25
2009 SOPH OF THE YEAR FINALIST-PREPVOLLEYBALL.COM
2009 SOPH 79-PREPVOLLEYBALL.COM
2008 TEXAS ALL-STATE 3RD TEAM-TEXAS SPORTS WRITERS ASSOC.
2008 ALL-TEXAS 2ND TEAM-LONESTARVOLLEYBALL.COM
2008 ALL-MONTGOMERY COUNTY CO-OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2008 HOUSTON CHRONICLE ALL-GREATER HOUSTON 3RD TEAM
2008 MVP DISTRICT 14-5A
2008 ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT 14-5A
2008 MVP WOODLANDS HS
2008 USAV YOUTH A2 TEAM
2008 FROSH 59-PREPVOLLEYBALL.COM
2007 NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR 15-5A
2007 NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR MONTGOMERY COUNTY
2007 ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT 15-5A
2007 OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR-WOODLANDS HS
2007 ALL COUNTY TEAM-THE COURIER (CONROE)
2007 USAV HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM (SELECT A1)
2006 MVP-MCCULLOUGH JR. HIGH
2006 LONE STAR HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM (SELECT)
Kaylee Nemeth 2009 Regional Semi Finalist Champion 18-4A
2009 All County Second Team, Montgomery County
2009 All District Team 18-4A
2009 Academic All District 18-4A
2009 Montgomery High School Offensive Player of the Year
2008 Regional Quarter Finalist 18-4A
2008 Second Team All District 18-4A
2008 Academic All District
2007 Regional Quarter Finalist Champion 18-4A
2007 Academic All District 18-4A
Ashleigh Overhoff 2007-2008 KINGWOOD MS MVP
2006-2007 KINGWOOD MS MVP
Chelsea Rekieta 4-year Varsity Letterman Starter
Team Captain for 3 years.
2010 Klein Collins High School Varsity MVP
2010 1st Team All District 13-5A
2010 All Tournament Team - CyFair Tournament
2010 Klein Sun Volleyball 2nd Team - (Houston Community Newspaper)
2010 Hou Chron Player of the Week Nominee
2009 2nd Team All District 13-5A
2008 Honorable Mention All District 13-5A
2007 2nd Team All District 13-5A
Heather Reynolds 2009 ALL TOURNAMENT – SAN MARCOS
2009 ALL TOURNAMENT- INDUSTRIAL
2009 MAX PREP PLAYER OF THE WEEK
2009 DISTRICT MVP 26-3A
2009 UNDER ARMOUR- ALL-AMERICAN HONERABLE MENTION TEAM
2009 TGCA ALL-STATE TEAM
2009 HONORABLE MENTION-TEXAS SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION TEAM
2009 1A, 2A, 3A- WEST ALL STAR TEAM
2009 OFFENSIVE MVP WHARTON COUNTY
2009 1ST TEAM ALL AREA TEAM
2009 ALL-STATE ACADEMIC TEAM
2008 MVP WHARTON COUNTY
2008 2ND TEAM-TEXAS SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION TEAM
2008 ALL TOURNAMENT - SEALY
2008 1ST TEAM ALL AREA
2008 MVP 26-3A
2007 ALL AREA TEAM
2007 HONORABLE MENTION-TEXAS SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION TEAM
2007 ALL TOURNAMENT - SHINER
2007 1ST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 24-3A
2007 MVP WHARTON COUNTY
2007 ACADEMIC ALL DISTRICT
2006 NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR 24-3A
2006 ALL ACADEMIC 23-3A
2006 MVP WHARTON COUNTY
2006 2ND TEAM ALL STATE - 3A
Brittney Rhude COMMITTED TO AUBURN UNIVERSITY
2007 Academic All District 15-5A TWHS
2006 MVP Volleyball The American School of The Hague
2006 ISST ( International Schools Sports Teams) Division 1 All Tournament Team Selection
Sarah Sanchez 2009 Nike Pearland Classic All-Tournament Team
2008 All Houston Area Preseason 2nd Team
2008 Kingwood All-Tournament Team
2008 2nd Team All District 14-5A
2008 Academic All District 14-5A
2007 1st Team All District 15-5A
2007 Academic All District 15-5A
2006 TWHS JV OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
2006 LS HIGH PERFORMANCE TEAM
2005 USAV 13U American Division Champions
Megan Schwartz COMMITTED TO LAMAR UNIVERSITY
2009 ALL HOUSTON AREA PRESEASON 3RD TEAM
2009 SPRING BRANCH ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
2008 1ST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 13-5A
2008 ALL ACADEMIC TEAM 13-5A
2008 KLEIN OAK VARSITY MVP
2007 1ST TEAM ALL DISTRICT 16-5A
2007 KLEIN OAK VARSITY MVP
2006 MOST IMPROVED - KLEIN OAK VARSITY
2005 MVP TRINITY LUTHERAN
Ashley Vrana 2008 LSVOLLEYBALL.COM TX OS HITTER – HONORABLE MENTION
2008 TGCA 5A ALL STATE TEAM
2008 ALL DISTRICT 15-5A
2008 CY-CREEK TEAM CO-MVP
2008 HOU CHRON PLAYER OF THE WEEK NOMINEE
2008 PEARLAND NIKE VB CLASSIC ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
2008 CY_FAIR ISD ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
2007 PREPVOLLEYBALL.COM TOP SOPH HONOR. MENTION
2007 ALL-DISTRICT 15-5A VOLLEYBALL TEAM
2007 PREPVOLLEYBALL.COM TOP SOPHOMORES HONORABLE MENTION
Courtney Windham COMMITTED TO BAYLOR UNIVERSITY
2008 USAV HIGH PERFORMANCE A-1 OH
2008 ALL TEXAS TEAM- SPECIAL RECOGNITION MB
2008 ALL DISTRICT 15-5A VOLLEYBALL TEAM MB
2007 PREPVOLLEYBALL.COM TOP SOPHOMORES HONORABLE MENTION